rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 23 – Nov 29

Nov 23 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Maranatha Christian Academy Maranatha Christian Academy 5:30 pm | West Lutheran High School Nov 23 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Maranatha Christian Academy Maranatha Christian Academy 7:00 pm | West Lutheran High School Nov 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Eagle Ridge Academy Eagle Ridge Academy 5:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 16 – Nov 22

Nov 16 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at North Lakes Academy North Lakes Academy 6:00 pm | North Lakes Academy Nov 16 Girls Varsity Volleyball at North Lakes Academy North Lakes Academy 7:30 pm | North Lakes Academy Nov 18 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Legacy Christian Academy Legacy Christian Academy 5:30 pm | West Lutheran

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 09 – Nov 15

Nov 11 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Kaleidoscope Charter Kaleidoscope Charter 5:30 pm | Kaleidoscope Charter School Nov 11 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Kaleidoscope Charter Kaleidoscope Charter 7:00 pm | Kaleidoscope Charter School Nov 12 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. North Lakes Academy North Lakes Academy 5:30 pm | West Lutheran High School Nov 12

Win at Fundraising: Order Chipotle, Raise Funds for Your Teams | Presented by VNN

Chipotle has always been committed to preparing real food made with real ingredients, and is a long-time supporter of local high school teams and clubs. Chipotle has hosted 228,000 restaurant fundraisers which have given back more than $71,000,000 to local causes, including to high school athletics. Now, Chipotle is excited to announce a partnership with VNN

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 02 – Nov 08

Nov 05 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Lester Prairie High School Lester Prairie 5:30 pm | West Lutheran High School Nov 05 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Lester Prairie High School Lester Prairie 7:00 pm | West Lutheran High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 26 – Nov 01

Oct 26 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Legacy Christian Academy Legacy Christian Academy 5:45 pm | Legacy Christian Academy Oct 26 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Legacy Christian Academy Legacy Christian Academy 7:15 pm | Legacy Christian Academy Oct 30 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Eagle Ridge Academy Eagle Ridge Academy 5:30 pm | West Lutheran

Heritage Cross Country Teams Finish Strong!

The Heritage Boys and Girls Cross-Country finished their season strong at the Section 5A Championship Meet in Mora, MN! The boys team finished in 3rd place with 64 points.  MSHSL State Qualifiers included sophomore Kees van Oosbree who led the way for the Eagles with a 6th place finish and senior Henry Hakanson finishing in 15th place.  Junior Elijah Koopman finishing in 24th

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 19 – Oct 25

Oct 20 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Spectrum High School Spectrum High School 5:30 pm | Spectrum High School Oct 20 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Spectrum High School Spectrum High School 7:00 pm | Spectrum High School Oct 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. North Lakes Academy North Lakes Academy 11:30 am | West Lutheran

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 13 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Lester Prairie High School Lester Prairie 5:30 pm | Lester Prairie High School Oct 13 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lester Prairie High School Lester Prairie 7:00 pm | Lester Prairie High School Oct 14 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Providence Academy* Providence Academy* 5:30 pm | West Lutheran

HCA Girls Soccer continues outstanding season!

Although the HCA Girls Soccer Team will not be bringing home an MCAA Conference Championship this fall, they have had a remarkable season of domination on the field.  With an impressive 8-1 record, with the only loss coming from Conference Champion SW Christian, the Eagles will take their “game” under the lights on Tuesday, October