February & March 2018-Concessions Schedule & Worker Needs

Thursday, February 1—Boys C/JV/V vs. PACT

Game schedule/timing:  Boys C @ 4:45 pm, Boys JV @ 6:00 pm, Boys V @ 7:30 pm

4:00-5:30 pm / 2 workers (Dave Lindblom, Chris Knaggs)–FULL!

5:30-7:00 pm / 2 workers (Travis Deur, Chris Knaggs)–FULL!

7:00-9:00 pm / 2 workers (Karla Holmlund, Kristin Smith)–FULL!

Tuesday, February 6–Girls JV/V vs. Spectrum

Game schedule/timing: Girls JV @ 6:00 pm, Girls V @ 7:30 pm

5:30-7:00 pm / 2 workers (Chris Laird, NEED 1 more)

7:00-9:00 pm / 2 workers (JoEllyn Wicht, NEED 1 more)

Thursday, February 8–Girls JV/V vs. Trinity

Game schedule/timing: Girls JV @ 6:00 pm, Girls V @ 7:30 pm

5:30-7:00 pm / (Lisa Leland, Dave Leland)–FULL!

7:00-9:00 pm / (Kristin Smith, Beth Nordstrom)–FULL!

Tuesday, February 13–Girls JV/V vs. West Lutheran (MCAA Conference Tournament)–SENIOR NIGHT!

Game schedule/timing: Girls JV @ 6:00 pm, Girls V @ 7:30 pm

5:30-7:00 pm / 2 workers (Chris Knaggs, Jody Allen)–FULL!

7:00-9:00 pm / 2 workers

Thursday, February 15–Girls JV/V vs. St. Croix Prep (MCAA Conference Tournament)–with win on Tuesday night by HCA & St. Croix Prep!

Game schedule/timing: Girls JV @ 6:00 pm, Girls V @ 7:30 pm

5:30-7:00 pm / 2 workers (Chris Knaggs, Mike Virshek)–FULL!

7:00-9:00 pm / 2 workers

Friday, February 16–Boys C/JV/V vs. Mpls Roosevelt

Game schedule/timing:  Boys C @ 4:45 pm, Boys JV @ 6:00 pm, Boys V @ 7:30 pm

4:00-5:30 pm / 2 workers (Chris Knaggs, Paul Kneeland)–FULL!

5:30-7:00 pm / 2 workers (Brett Koopman, Heidi Koopman)–FULL!

7:00-9:00 pm / 2 workers (Garth Booms, NEED 1 more)

Tuesday, February 20–Boys JV/V vs. Legacy (MCAA Conference Tournament)

Game schedule/timing:  Boys JV @ 6:00 pm, Boys V @ 7:30 pm

5:30-7:00 pm / 2 workers (Garth Booms, Chris Knaggs)–FULL!

7:00-9:00 pm / 2 workers (Troy Boyle, Laurie Boyle)–FULL!

Thursday, February 22–Boys JV/V vs. West Lutheran (MCAA Conference Tournament)–SENIOR NIGHT!

Game schedule/timing:  Boys JV @ 6:00 pm, Boys V @ 7:30 pm

5:30-7:00 pm / 2 workers (Michelle Guggenberger, Julie Wagner)–FULL!

7:00-9:00 pm / 2 workers

Friday, February 23–Girls JV/V vs. Mountain Iron Buhl

Game schedule/timing: Girls JV @ 5:30 pm, Girls V @ 7:00 pm–TIME CHANGE (was 6:00 pm JV and 7:30 pm V)

5:00-6:45 pm / 2 workers (Chris Knaggs, NEED 1 more)

6:45-8:30 pm / 2 workers (Kathy Donlin, NEED 1 more)

Saturday, February 24–Boys V vs. Lincoln International 

Game schedule/timing:  Boys V @ 1:30 pm

1:00-3:15 pm/ 2 workers (Lori Crellin, Gwen Berge)–FULL!

 

POST-SEASON PLAY

Saturday, March 3–Girls V vs. Legacy Christian Academy (Section 4A Quarterfinal Game)

Game schedule/timing: Girls V @ 7:00 pm

6:30-8:45 pm / 2 workers (Kristin Robbins, Kristin Smith)–FULL!

 

Thursday, March 8–Boys V vs. North Lakes Academy (Section 4A Quarterfinal Game)

Game schedule/timing: Boys V @ 8:00 pm

7:30-9:45 pm / 2 workers