play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 26 – Nov 01

Oct 26 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Legacy Christian Academy Legacy Christian Academy 5:45 pm | Legacy Christian Academy Oct 26 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Legacy Christian Academy Legacy Christian Academy 7:15 pm | Legacy Christian Academy Oct 30 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Eagle Ridge Academy Eagle Ridge Academy 5:30 pm | West Lutheran

Heritage Cross Country Teams Finish Strong!

The Heritage Boys and Girls Cross-Country finished their season strong at the Section 5A Championship Meet in Mora, MN! The boys team finished in 3rd place with 64 points.  MSHSL State Qualifiers included sophomore Kees van Oosbree who led the way for the Eagles with a 6th place finish and senior Henry Hakanson finishing in 15th place.  Junior Elijah Koopman finishing in 24th

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 19 – Oct 25

Oct 20 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Spectrum High School Spectrum High School 5:30 pm | Spectrum High School Oct 20 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Spectrum High School Spectrum High School 7:00 pm | Spectrum High School Oct 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. North Lakes Academy North Lakes Academy 11:30 am | West Lutheran

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 13 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Lester Prairie High School Lester Prairie 5:30 pm | Lester Prairie High School Oct 13 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lester Prairie High School Lester Prairie 7:00 pm | Lester Prairie High School Oct 14 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Providence Academy* Providence Academy* 5:30 pm | West Lutheran

HCA Girls Soccer continues outstanding season!

Although the HCA Girls Soccer Team will not be bringing home an MCAA Conference Championship this fall, they have had a remarkable season of domination on the field.  With an impressive 8-1 record, with the only loss coming from Conference Champion SW Christian, the Eagles will take their “game” under the lights on Tuesday, October

HCA Girls Cross Country–MCAA Conference Champions!!

The Heritage Christian Academy Girls Cross Country Team won the MCAA Conference Championships on Saturday at Bassett Creek Park in Crystal.  The Girls won the meet with 38 points, just ahead of runner-up Spectrum who finished with 48 points.  Sophomore Bethany Boerner (West Lutheran) led the Eagles with a 3rd place finish followed by senior Simone Lundquist (5th place), junior Gina Solberg (7th place),

HCA Boys Cross Country–MCAA Conference Champions!!

Congratulations to the Heritage Christian Academy Boys Cross Country Team as they dominated the running field for another MCAA Conference Championship!  The boys won decisively with a 25 point advantage over runner-up Spectrum.  Sophomore Kees van Oosbree led the Eagles with a 2nd place finish followed by sophomore Jack Hoppe (West Lutheran) (4th place), sophomore Grant Nelson (River Tree) (5th place),

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 28 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. North Lakes Academy North Lakes Academy 4:15 pm | Heritage Christian Academy Sep 29 Boys Varsity Soccer at West Lutheran High School West Lutheran 4:00 pm | Plymouth Creek Playfield Park Oct 01 Boys Varsity Soccer at Southwest Christian High School Southwest Christian 4:15 pm | Southwest Christian High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 21 Girls Varsity Soccer at Pact Charter High School PACT Charter 4:15 pm | PACT Charter School Sep 22 Boys Varsity Soccer at Spectrum High School Spectrum High School 7:00 pm | Spectrum Athletic Complex – 10129 181st Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330 Sep 24 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Spectrum High School