Winter Concessions Sign Up–2019-2020

Saturday, December 7, 2019–FULL!

Central MN Christian @ HCA (Girls Varsity @ 1 pm / Boys Varsity @ 2:30 pm)

12:30-2:00 pm–John Crellin, Lori Crellin

2:00-4:00 pm–John Crellin, Lori Crellin

 

Friday, December 13, 2019–QUAD NIGHT – Academy Classic!!–FULL!

Providence Academy @ HCA 

(Boys C @ 3:30 pm/Boys JV @ 5 pm/Girls V @ 6:30 pm/Boys V @ 8 pm)

3:00-5:30 pm–Dave Allen (+set up)

3:00-5:30 pm–Jody Allen (+set up)

5:30-7:30 pm–Jennifer Oskar

5:30-7:30 pm–Chris Knaggs

7:30-10 pm–Greg Williams (+clean up)

7:30-10 pm–Jill Williams (+clean up)

 

Tuesday, December 17, 2019–FULL!

Royalton @ HCA (Girls Varsity @ 7:00 pm)

6:15-8:45 pm–Sarah Hlavacek (+set up, +tear down)

6:15-8:45 pm–ONE WORKER NEEDED (+set up, +tear down)

 

Thursday, December 19, 2019–FULL!

CHOF @ HCA (Girls Varsity @ 7:00 pm)

6:15-8:45 pm–Camri Jacobson (+set up, +tear down)

6:15-8:45 pm–Devon Cruz (+set up, +tear down)

 

Friday, December 20, 2019–QUAD NIGHT–FULL! 

West Lutheran @ HCA 

(Boys C @ 3:30 pm/Boys JV @ 5 pm/Girls V @ 6:30 pm/Boys V @ 8 pm)

3:00-5:30 pm–Chris Knaggs (+set up)

3:00-5:30 pm–Sarah Pitzner (+set up)

5:30-7:30 pm–Jeanne van Ooosbree

5:30-7:30 pm–Kevin Nordstrom

5:30-7:30 pm–Beth Nordstrom

7:30-10 pm–John Crellin (+clean up)

7:30-10 pm–Greg Williams (+clean up)

 

Saturday, January 4th, 2020 – FULL!

SPA @ HCA (Boys C @ 4:15 pm/Boys JV @ 5:30 pm/Boys V @ 7 pm)

3:30-6:00 pm–Sarah Pitzner (+set up)

3:30-6:00 pm–Pam Johnson (+set up)

6:00-8:45 pm–Chris Laird (+clean up)

6:00-8:45 pm–ONE WORKER NEEDED (+clean up)

 

Tuesday, January 7th, 2020–FULL!

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity @ HCA (Girls Varsity @ 7:00 pm)–FULL!

6:15-8:45 pm–Anna Saltzman (+set up, +tear down)

6:15-8:45 pm–Christina Erickson (+set up, +tear down)

 

Thursday, January 9th, 2020–FULL!

Concordia Academy, Roseville @ HCA (Girls Varsity @ 7:00 pm)

6:15-8:45 pm–Les Hamilton (+set up, +tear down)

6:15-8:45 pm–Michele Hamilton (+set up, +tear down)

 

Friday, January 10th, 2020-QUAD NIGHT–FULL! 

North Lakes Academy @ HCA  

(Boys C @ 3:30 pm/Boys JV @ 5 pm/Girls V @ 6:30 pm/Boys V @ 8 pm)

3:00-5:30 pm–Dave Allen (+set up)

3:00-5:30 pm–Jody Allen (+set up)

5:30-7:30 pm–Chris Knaggs

5:30-7:30 pm–Ryan Neuharth

7:30-10 pm–Lorrie Neuharth (+clean up)

7:30-10 pm–Stacey Berry (+clean up)

 

Tuesday, January 14th, 2020–FULL!

ERA/ISM @ HCA (Girls Varsity @ 7:00 pm)

6:15-8:45 pm–Greg Gerulis (+set up, +tear down)

6:15-8:45 pm–Anne Gerulis (+set up, +tear down)

 

Friday, January 17th, 2020–FULL! 

Spectrum @ HCA (Girls Varsity @ 7:00 pm)

6:15-8:45 pm–Mike Virshek (+set up, +tear down)

6:15-8:45 pm–JoEllyn Wicht (+set up, +tear down)

 

Tuesday, January 21st, 2020

PACT @ HCA (Boys C @ 4:45 pm/Boys JV @ 6 pm/Boys V @ 7:30 pm)

4:15-6:00 pm–Jessi Sockeye (+set up)

4:15-6:00 pm–Anna Saltzman(+set up)

6:00-8:45 pm–Chris Knaggs (+clean up)

6:00-8:45 pm–ONE WORKER NEEDED (+clean up)

 

Friday, January 24th, 2020–QUAD NIGHT–HOMECOMING NIGHT!! 

Legacy Christian Academy @ HCA 

(Boys C @ 3:30 pm/Boys JV @ 5 pm/Girls V @ 6:30 pm/Boys V @ 8 pm)

3:00-5:30 pm–Brandon Jones (+set up)

3:00-5:30 pm–Lana Jones (+set up)

5:30-7:30 pm–Chris Knaggs

5:30-7:30 pm–Jennifer Grove

5:30-7:30 pm–Casey Harms

7:30-10 pm–Elizabeth Barnett (+clean up)

7:30-10 pm–Erik Ingelin (+clean up)

7:30-10 pm–ONE WORKER NEEDED (+clean up)

 

Friday, January 31st, 2020–FULL!

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity @ HCA 

(Boys C @ 4:45 pm/Boys JV @ 6 pm/Boys V @ 7:30 pm)

4:15-6:00 pm–Chris Knaggs (+set up)

4:15-6:00 pm–Michelle Guggenberger (+set up)

6:00-8:45 pm–Whitney Smith (+clean up)

6:00-8:45 pm–Jerome Smith (+clean up)

 

Monday, February 3rd, 2020–FULL!

Orono @ HCA (Girls Varsity @ 7:00 pm)

6:15-8:45 pm–JoEllyn Wicht (+set up, +tear down)

6:15-8:45 pm–Erik Ingelin (+set up, +tear down)

 

Thursday, February 6th, 2020

ERA/ISM @ HCA (Boys C @ 4:45 pm/Boys JV @ 6 pm/Boys V @ 7:30 pm)

4:15-6:00 pm–Chris Knaggs (+set up)

4:15-6:00 pm–Michelle Guggenberger (+set up)

6:00-8:45 pm–Lori Crellin (+clean up)

6:00-8:45 pm–ONE WORKER NEEDED (+clean up)

 

Tuesday, February 11th, 2020

Spectrum @ HCA (Boys C @ 4:45 pm/Boys JV @ 6 pm/Boys V @ 7:30 pm)

4:15-6:00 pm–Chris Knaggs (+set up)

4:15-6:00 pm–Mike Virshek (+set up)

6:00-8:45 pm–Kristi Johnson (+clean up)

6:00-8:45 pm–Nick Johnson (+clean up)

 

Thursday, February 13th, 2020

PACT Charter @ HCA (Girls Varsity @ 7:00 pm)

5:00-6:30 pm–Erica Millar (+set up, +tear down)

6:30-8:45 pm–Greg Williams (+set up, +tear down)

 

Saturday, February 15th, 2020

Spectrum @ HCA (Girls Varsity @ 1:00 pm)

12:15-2:45 pm–Kristin Smith (+set up, +tear down)

12:15-2:45 pm–Linda Schuck (+set up, +tear down)

 

Thursday, February 20th, 2020

Chesterton Academy @ HCA (Boys JV @ 6 pm/Boys V @ 7:30 pm)

5:15-7:15 pm–Chris Knaggs (+set up)

5:15-7:15 pm–Jeanne van Oosbree (+set up)

7:15-9:15 pm–ONE WORKER NEEDED (+clean up)

7:15-9:15 pm–ONE WORKER NEEDED (+clean up)

 

Friday, February 21st, 2020

Mountain Iron-Buhl @ HCA (Girls Varsity @ 7:15 pm)

6:30-8:45 pm–ONE WORKER NEEDED (+set up, +tear down)

6:30-8:45 pm–ONE WORKER NEEDED (+set up, +tear down)

 

Saturday, February 22nd, 2020

Cherry @ HCA (Girls Varsity @ 1 pm)

12:15-2:45 pm–Chris Knaggs (+set up, +tear down)

12:15-2:45 pm–Mike Virshek (+set up, +tear down)